|

Current local time in Gaizhou, China

1:47 :52 PM

13:47 :52

Thursday, 28 January 2021 (CST)

Convert Gaizhou Time

Want to convert Gaizhou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gaizhou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gaizhou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gaizhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gaizhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chin-p'ing, Chin-p’ing, Gaipin, Gaixian, Gaizhou, Gaizhou Shi, K'ai-p'ing, Kai-chou, Kai-hsien, Kai-p'ing-chen, Kai-p'ing-hsien, Kai-p’ing-chen, Kai-p’ing-hsien, Kaichow, K’ai-p’ing, gai zhou, gai zhou shi, 盖州, 盖州市
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 23' N Latitude / 122° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86