|

Current local time in Gangnan, China

5:26 :05 AM

05:26 :05

Wednesday, May 27, 2020 (CST)

Convert Gangnan Time

Want to convert Gangnan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gangnan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gangnan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gangnan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gangnan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gangnan, Gangnan Zhen, Kang-nan, gang nan, gang nan zhen, 岗南, 岗南镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 19' N Latitude / 114° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86