|

Current local time in Gaocheng, China

9:10 :48 AM

09:10 :48

Thursday, December 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Gaocheng Time

Want to convert Gaocheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gaocheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gaocheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gaocheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gaocheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gaocheng, Gaocheng Zhen, Kao-ch'eng, Kao-ch'eng-chen, Kao-ch’eng, Kao-ch’eng-chen, gao cheng, gao cheng zhen, 高塍, 高塍镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 27' N Latitude / 119° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86