|

Current local time in Gaohe, China

8:53 :04 PM

20:53 :04

Monday, September 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Gaohe Time

Want to convert Gaohe time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gaohe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gaohe CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gaohe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gaohe Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ao-ho-fou, Gaohe, Gaohebu, Huaining Xian, Kao-ho, Kao-ho-fou, Kao-ho-pu, Kaohofow, gao he, huai ning xian, 怀宁县, 高河
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 44' N Latitude / 116° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86