|

Current local time in Gucun, China

9:43 :05 AM

09:43 :05

Wednesday, January 22, 2020 (CST)

Convert Gucun Time

Want to convert Gucun time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gucun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gucun CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gucun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gucun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gucun, Gucun Zhen, Ku-ts'un, Ku-ts’un, gu cun, gu cun zhen, 固村, 固村镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 14' N Latitude / 116° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86