|

Current local time in Haidian, China

9:37 :38 PM

21:37 :38

Friday, December 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Haidian Time

Want to convert Haidian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Haidian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Haidian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Haidian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Haidian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hai-tien, Hai-tien-ch'u, Hai-tien-ch’ü, Haidian, Haidian Qu, Haidian Xiang, hai dian, hai dian qu, hai dian xiang, 海淀, 海淀乡, 海淀区
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 59' N Latitude / 116° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86