|

Current local time in Huangxikou, China

4:29 :20 AM

04:29 :20

Saturday, November 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Huangxikou Time

Want to convert Huangxikou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huangxikou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huangxikou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huangxikou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huangxikou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huang-hsi-k'ou, Huang-hsi-k’ou, Huangxikou
Population
1770
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 43' N Latitude / 110° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86