|

Current local time in Huangzhai, China

1:44 :45 AM

01:44 :45

Thursday, August 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Huangzhai Time

Want to convert Huangzhai time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huangzhai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huangzhai CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huangzhai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huangzhai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huang-chai, Huang-chai-chen, Huang-t'u-chai, Huang-t'u-chai-chen, Huang-t’u-chai, Huang-t’u-chai-chen, Huangzhai, Huangzhai Zhen, Hwangtuchai, Yang-ch'u, Yang-ch’ü, Yangqu, Yangqu Xian, huang zhai, huang zhai zhen, yang qu xian, 阳曲县, 黄寨, 黄寨镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 04' N Latitude / 112° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86