|

Current local time in Huomachong, China

3:14 :23 PM

15:14 :23

Friday, November 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Huomachong Time

Want to convert Huomachong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huomachong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huomachong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huomachong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huomachong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huo-ma-ch'ung, Huo-ma-ch’ung, Huomachong
Population
1930
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 52' N Latitude / 110° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86