|

Current local time in Jiading, China

3:46 :07 AM

03:46 :07

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Jiading Time

Want to convert Jiading time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiading time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiading CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiading Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiading Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsin-feng, Hsin-feng-hsien, Jiading, Sinfeng, Sinfeng-hsien, Xinfeng, Xinfeng Xian, jia ding, xin feng xian, 信丰县, 嘉定
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 25' N Latitude / 114° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86