|

Current local time in Jiangkouxu, China

1:34 :18 PM

13:34 :18

Wednesday, 30 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Jiangkouxu Time

Want to convert Jiangkouxu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiangkouxu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiangkouxu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiangkouxu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiangkouxu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiang-k'ou, Chiang-k’ou, Jiangkou, Jiangkouxu, Kiangkow
Population
1,450
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 41' N Latitude / 109° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86