|

Current local time in Jinghong, China

9:00 :07 AM

09:00 :07

Sunday, 26 September 2021 (CST)

Convert Jinghong Time

Want to convert Jinghong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jinghong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jinghong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jinghong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jinghong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'e-li, Ch'e-li-hsien, Chianghung, Ching-hung, Ching-te, Chiu-lung-chiang, Ch’e-li, Ch’e-li-hsien, JHG, Jinghong, Kenghung, Kianghung, Kinlungkiang, Kiulungkiang, Kiulunkiang, Kuilung-kiang, Pan-na-ching-hung, Pan-na-yun-ching-hung, Pan-na-yün-ching-hung, Yun-ching-hung, Yun-ching-hung-chen, Yunjinghong, Yün-ching-hung, Yün-ching-hung-chen, cheiyng rung, jing hong, jing hong shi, เชียงรุ้ง, 景洪, 景洪市
Population
62,105
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 59' N Latitude / 100° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns