|

Current local time in Jingshan, China

9:34 :30 PM

21:34 :30

Monday, September 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jingshan Time

Want to convert Jingshan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jingshan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jingshan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jingshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jingshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dongcheng Qu, Jingshan, Jingshan Jiedao, dong cheng qu, jing shan, jing shan jie dao, 东城区, 景山, 景山街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 55' N Latitude / 116° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86