|

Current local time in Jinshan, China

2:43 :54 AM

02:43 :54

Friday, May 29, 2020 (CST)

Convert Jinshan Time

Want to convert Jinshan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jinshan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jinshan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jinshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jinshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chin-shan, Chin-shan-chen, Harqin Qi, Jinshan, Jinshan Zhen, K'a-la-ch'in-ch'i, K'o-la-ch'in-ch'i, Kalaqin Qi, K’a-la-ch’in-ch’i, K’o-la-ch’in-ch’i, jin shan, jin shan zhen, ka la qin qi, 喀喇沁旗, 锦山, 锦山镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 55' N Latitude / 118° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns