|

Current local time in Jiyuan, China

5:06 :01 AM

05:06 :01

Tuesday, 01 December 2020 (CST)

Convert Jiyuan Time

Want to convert Jiyuan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiyuan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiyuan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiyuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiyuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chi-yuan, Chi-yuan-hsien, Chi-yüan, Chi-yüan-hsien, Jiyuan, Jiyuan Shi, Jiyuan Xian, Shuangqiao, Shuangqiao Jiedao, Tsiyuanhsien, ji yuan, ji yuan shi, ji yuan xian, shuang qiao, shuang qiao jie dao, 双桥, 双桥街道, 济源, 济源县, 济源市
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 05' N Latitude / 112° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86