|

Current local time in Jizhou, China

3:25 :43 PM

15:25 :43

Friday, November 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jizhou Time

Want to convert Jizhou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jizhou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jizhou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jizhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jizhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jizhou, Jizhou Qu, ji zhou, ji zhou qu, 吉州, 吉州区
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 08' N Latitude / 114° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86