|

Current local time in Lianyungang, China

9:34 :07 AM

09:34 :07

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Lianyungang Time

Want to convert Lianyungang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lianyungang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lianyungang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lianyungang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lianyungang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
LYG, Lianyungang, Liányúngǎng, Ljan'jun'gan, lian yun gang, lyen-wingang si, Ляньюньган, 连云港, 連雲港, 롄윈강 시
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 35' N Latitude / 119° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86