|

Current local time in Longshui, China

5:28 :01 PM

17:28 :01

Friday, November 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Longshui Time

Want to convert Longshui time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Longshui time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Longshui CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Longshui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Longshui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Longshui, Longshui Zhen, Lung-shui, Lung-shui-chen, long shui, long shui zhen, 龙水, 龙水镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 33' N Latitude / 105° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86