|

Current local time in Mengquan, China

5:41 :37 AM

05:41 :37

Friday, October 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Mengquan Time

Want to convert Mengquan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mengquan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mengquan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mengquan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Mengquan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Meng-ch'uan, Meng-ch’üan, Mengquan
Population
1533
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 49' N Latitude / 117° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86