|

Current local time in Mingfeng, China

11:02 :18 PM

23:02 :18

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Mingfeng Time

Want to convert Mingfeng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mingfeng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mingfeng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mingfeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Mingfeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Mingfeng, Yuan'an, Yuan-an-hsien, Yuan’an, Yüan-an-hsien, ming feng, 鸣凤
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 03' N Latitude / 111° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86