|

Current local time in Minhang, China

1:41 :19 AM

01:41 :19

Saturday, November 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Minhang Time

Want to convert Minhang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Minhang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Minhang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Minhang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Minhang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Min-hang-chen, Ming-hang, Minhang, Shang-hai, min xing, 闵行
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 06' N Latitude / 121° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86