|

Current local time in Nancun, China

1:41 :47 AM

01:41 :47

Sunday, December 8, 2019 (CST)

Convert Nancun Time

Want to convert Nancun time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nancun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nancun CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nancun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nancun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Nan-ts'un, Nan-ts’un, Nancun, Nancun Xiang, nan cun, nan cun xiang, 南村, 南村乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 18' N Latitude / 115° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86