|

Current local time in Ningzhou, China

6:51 :20 PM

18:51 :20

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Ningzhou Time

Want to convert Ningzhou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ningzhou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ningzhou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ningzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Ningzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chengjiao, Hua-ning-hsien, Huaning, Huaning Xian, Li, Li-hsien, Ning-chou, Ningchow, Ningzhou, Ningzhou Zhen, cheng jiao, hua ning, hua ning xian, ning zhou, ning zhou zhen, 华宁, 华宁县, 城郊, 宁州, 宁州镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 11' N Latitude / 102° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86