|

Current local time in Pingfang, China

12:36 :00 PM

12:36 :00

Friday, 25 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Pingfang Time

Want to convert Pingfang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pingfang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pingfang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pingfang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pingfang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Pingfang, Pingfang Zhen, ping fang, ping fang zhen, 平坊, 平坊镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 33' N Latitude / 127° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86