|

Current local time in Pingtan, China

4:55 :16 AM

04:55 :16

Friday, October 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Pingtan Time

Want to convert Pingtan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pingtan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pingtan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pingtan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pingtan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Pingtan, Pingtan Zhen, ping tan, ping tan zhen, 平滩, 平滩镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 50' N Latitude / 105° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86