|

Current local time in Pingyuan, China

11:54 :06 PM

23:54 :06

Monday, November 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Pingyuan Time

Want to convert Pingyuan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pingyuan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pingyuan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pingyuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pingyuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chao-kou, Pingyuan, Tung-fang-hung-kung-she, Ying-chiang, Ying-chiang-hsien, Yingjiang, ping yuan, 平原
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 44' N Latitude / 97° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns