|

Current local time in Pudong, China

10:46 :31 PM

22:46 :31

Saturday, December 7, 2019 (CST)

Convert Pudong Time

Want to convert Pudong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pudong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pudong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pudong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pudong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
P'u-tung, Pho GJong, Phố Đông, Pootung, Pudong, Pudun, P’u-tung, pu dong, pu dong xin qu, shang hai pu dong, Пудун, 上海浦东, 浦东, 浦东新区, 浦東新区
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 14' N Latitude / 121° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86