|

Current local time in Qiaoxu, China

8:40 :15 AM

08:40 :15

Thursday, 03 December 2020 (CST)

Convert Qiaoxu Time

Want to convert Qiaoxu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qiaoxu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qiaoxu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qiaoxu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qiaoxu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'iao-hsu, Ch’iao-hsü, Qiaoxu, Qiaoxu Zhen, qiao wei, qiao wei zhen, 桥圩, 桥圩镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 57' N Latitude / 109° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86