|

Current local time in Qingjiang, China

10:28 :49 AM

10:28 :49

Wednesday, July 8, 2020 (CST)

Convert Qingjiang Time

Want to convert Qingjiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qingjiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qingjiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qingjiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qingjiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ing-chiang, Ch’ing-chiang, Qingjiang, Qingjiang Xiang, qing jiang, qing jiang xiang, 清江, 清江乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 11' N Latitude / 114° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86