|

Current local time in Rongcheng, China

8:50 :12 AM

08:50 :12

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Rongcheng Time

Want to convert Rongcheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rongcheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rongcheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rongcheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Rongcheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jung, Jung-ch'eng-chen, Jung-ch’eng-chen, Jung-hsien, Jung-yun, Jung-yün, Rongcheng, Rongcheng Zhen, Rongxian, Rongzhou, Yung-hsien, rong cheng, rong cheng zhen, rong zhou, 容城, 容城镇, 容州
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 51' N Latitude / 110° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86