|

Current local time in Shanghe, China

7:27 :49 AM

07:27 :49

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shanghe Time

Want to convert Shanghe time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shanghe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shanghe CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shanghe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shanghe Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shanghe, Shanghe Zhen, Taihe, shang he, shang he zhen, tai he, 上和, 上和镇, 太和
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 09' N Latitude / 105° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86