|

Current local time in Shapu, China

2:17 :21 AM

02:17 :21

Sunday, June 7, 2020 (CST)

Convert Shapu Time

Want to convert Shapu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shapu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shapu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shapu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shapu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Sha-yung, Shapu, Shapu Zhen, Shayong, sha pu, sha pu zhen, 沙浦, 沙浦镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 09' N Latitude / 112° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86