|

Current local time in Shazikou, China

12:56 :29 PM

12:56 :29

Tuesday, August 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shazikou Time

Want to convert Shazikou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shazikou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shazikou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shazikou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shazikou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Sha-tzu-k'ou, Sha-tzu-k’ou, Shazikou
Population
4750
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 06' N Latitude / 120° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86