|

Current local time in Shedian, China

5:27 :21 AM

05:27 :21

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shedian Time

Want to convert Shedian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shedian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shedian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shedian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shedian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
She-ch'i, She-ch'i-chen, She-ch’i, She-ch’i-chen, Shedian, Shedian Zhen, Shekichen, Sheqi, she dian, 赊店
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 03' N Latitude / 112° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86