|

Current local time in Shitan, China

8:06 :53 AM

08:06 :53

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shitan Time

Want to convert Shitan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shitan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shitan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shitan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shitan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shih-t'an, Shih-t’an, Shitan, Shitan Zhen, shi tan, shi tan zhen, 石潭, 石潭镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 34' N Latitude / 108° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86