|

Current local time in Shuangjiang, China

9:09 :55 AM

09:09 :55

Friday, October 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shuangjiang Time

Want to convert Shuangjiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shuangjiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shuangjiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shuangjiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shuangjiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shuang-chiang, Shuang-chiang-k'ou, Shuang-chiang-k’ou, Shuangjiang, T'ung-tao, T'ung-tao-t'ung-tsu-tzu-chih-hsien, Tongdao, T’ung-tao, T’ung-tao-t’ung-tsu-tzu-chih-hsien, shuang jiang, 双江
Population
8320
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 09' N Latitude / 109° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86