|

Current local time in Shucheng, China

8:27 :08 AM

08:27 :08

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Shucheng Time

Want to convert Shucheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shucheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shucheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shucheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shucheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Mu-yang, Shu-ch'eng-chen, Shu-ch’eng-chen, Shu-yang-ch'eng, Shu-yang-ch’eng, Shu-yang-hsien, Shucheng, Shucheng Zhen, Shuyang, Shuyang Xian, shu cheng, shu cheng zhen, shu yang xian, 术城, 术城镇, 沭阳县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 07' N Latitude / 118° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86