|

Current local time in Shuidatian, China

7:01 :37 PM

19:01 :37

Thursday, 03 December 2020 (CST)

Convert Shuidatian Time

Want to convert Shuidatian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shuidatian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shuidatian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shuidatian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shuidatian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shui-t'ien, Shui-t’ien, Shuidatian, Shuitian
Population
1,080
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 51' N Latitude / 109° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86