|

Current local time in Simenqian, China

4:32 :15 PM

16:32 :15

Friday, November 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Simenqian Time

Want to convert Simenqian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Simenqian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Simenqian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Simenqian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Simenqian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Simen Qianzhen, Simenqian, Ssu-men-ch'ien, Ssu-men-ch’ien, si men qian, si men qian zhen, 司门前, 司门前镇
Population
5640
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 29' N Latitude / 110° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86