|

Current local time in Tanzhou, China

11:36 :09 AM

11:36 :09

Monday, June 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Tanzhou Time

Want to convert Tanzhou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tanzhou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tanzhou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tanzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tanzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Tanzhou, Tanzhou Zhen, tan zhou, tan zhou zhen, 坦洲, 坦洲镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 15' N Latitude / 113° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86