|

Current local time in Taobei, China

3:42 :12 AM

03:42 :12

Saturday, February 22, 2020 (CST)

Convert Taobei Time

Want to convert Taobei time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Taobei time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Taobei CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Taobei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Taobei Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Taobei, Taobei Xiang, Taobeicun, tao bei, tao bei xiang, 桃陂, 桃陂乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 37' N Latitude / 116° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86