|

Current local time in Tongxiang, China

3:43 :08 AM

03:43 :08

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Tongxiang Time

Want to convert Tongxiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tongxiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tongxiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tongxiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tongxiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'ung-hsiang, TVX, Tongxiang, Tongxiang Shi, Tunghiang, Tóngxiāng Shì, T’ung-hsiang, Wu-t'ung, Wu-t'ung-chen, Wu-t’ung, Wu-t’ung-chen, Wutong, Wutong Jiedao, tong xiang, tong xiang shi, wu tong, wu tong jie dao, 桐乡, 桐乡市, 梧桐, 梧桐街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 37' N Latitude / 120° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86