|

Current local time in Tuqiao, China

3:40 :11 PM

15:40 :11

Friday, November 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Tuqiao Time

Want to convert Tuqiao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tuqiao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tuqiao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tuqiao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tuqiao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'u-ch'iao, T'u-ch'iao-chen, Tuqiao, Tuqiao Zhen, T’u-ch’iao, T’u-ch’iao-chen, tu qiao, tu qiao zhen, 土桥, 土桥镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 56' N Latitude / 119° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86