|

Current local time in Wancheng, China

10:01 :34 AM

10:01 :34

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Wancheng Time

Want to convert Wancheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wancheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wancheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wancheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wancheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Maning, Manning, Manyun, Van Leng, Wan, Wan-ch'eng-chen, Wan-ch’eng-chen, Wan-hsien, Wan-ning-hsien, Wancheng, Wanning, Wanning Shi, wan cheng, wan ning shi, 万城, 万宁市
Population
64954
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 48' N Latitude / 110° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86