|

Current local time in Wofo, China

12:31 :04 PM

12:31 :04

Friday, July 10, 2020 (CST)

Convert Wofo Time

Want to convert Wofo time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wofo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wofo CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wofo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wofo Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Fu-hsing, Fuxing, Fuxingchang, Wofo, Wofo Zhen, fu xing chang, wo fu, wo fu zhen, 卧佛, 卧佛镇, 复兴场
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 54' N Latitude / 105° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86