|

Current local time in Wuyuan, China

3:36 :24 AM

03:36 :24

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Wuyuan Time

Want to convert Wuyuan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wuyuan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wuyuan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wuyuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wuyuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hai-yen, Hai-yen-hsien, Hai-yen-hsien-ch'eng, Hai-yen-hsien-ch’eng, Haiyan, Haiyan Xian, Wu-yuan-chen, Wu-yüan-chen, Wuyuan, Wuyuan Zhen, hai yan, hai yan xian, wu yuan, wu yuan zhen, 武原, 武原镇, 海盐, 海盐县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 30' N Latitude / 120° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86