|

Current local time in Xiayang, China

11:27 :47 AM

11:27 :47

Monday, March 30, 2020 (+06)

Convert Xiayang Time

Want to convert Xiayang time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiayang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiayang +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiayang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Xiayang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsia-yang, Xiayang, Xiayang Zhen, xia yang, xia yang zhen, 下洋, 下洋镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 30' N Latitude / 110° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86