|

Current local time in Xinqiao, China

10:32 :37 AM

10:32 :37

Friday, August 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xinqiao Time

Want to convert Xinqiao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xinqiao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xinqiao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xinqiao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xinqiao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsin-ch'iao, Hsin-ch'iao-chen, Hsin-ch’iao, Hsin-ch’iao-chen, Xinqiao, Xinqiao Zhen, xin qiao, xin qiao zhen, 新桥, 新桥镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 03' N Latitude / 121° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86