|

Current local time in Yangming, China

1:24 :10 PM

13:24 :10

Monday, December 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Yangming Time

Want to convert Yangming time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yangming time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yangming CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yangming Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yangming Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Heping Xian, Ho-p'ing, Ho-p'ing-hsien, Ho-p’ing, Ho-p’ing-hsien, Yang-ming-chen, Yangming, Yangming Zhen, he ping xian, yang ming, yang ming zhen, 和平县, 阳明, 阳明镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 27' N Latitude / 114° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86