|

Current local time in Yangpu, China

1:40 :31 PM

13:40 :31

Monday, October 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Yangpu Time

Want to convert Yangpu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yangpu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yangpu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yangpu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yangpu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yangpu, yang pu, 杨浦
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 15' N Latitude / 121° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86